Kapitel 3 · Für Admins · Rechte · User

Registration Management

Erlaubt das Verwalten der Registrierungs-Whitelist (erlaubte E-Mail-Domains bzw. -Adressen).

Was es erlaubt

Erlaubt das Verwalten der Registrierungs-Whitelist (erlaubte E-Mail-Domains bzw. -Adressen).

So aktivieren Sie es

So geht's konkret
  1. Nutzer öffnen⚙ → User → Users overview → Edit.
  2. Rolle „Admin“Feld Role auf Admin → Tab Admin Settings.
  3. Sektion „Permissions“Kategorie User aufsuchen.
  4. AktivierenKästchen Registration Management anhaken.
  5. SpeichernSave.

Programmatisch

Die zugehörigen Objekte lassen sich auch über die API-Domäne Nutzer & Gruppen abfragen und pflegen (der Backend-Zugriff bleibt von diesem Recht unberührt).

Originaltext im Panel

„Allows admin to manage the registration whitelist.“
Quelle: Rechte-Panel in CAMPUS (Originalbeschreibung, Englisch) · Kategorie User.

Verwandtes

👉

Zurück zur Kategorie User.

Chapter 3 · For admins · Rights · User

Registration Management

Allows managing the registration whitelist (allowed email domains or addresses).

What it allows

Allows managing the registration whitelist (allowed email domains or addresses).

How to enable it

Step by step
  1. Open the user⚙ → User → Users overview → Edit.
  2. Role “Admin”Set the Role field to Admin → Admin Settings tab.
  3. “Permissions” sectionLocate the User category.
  4. EnableTick the Registration Management checkbox.
  5. SaveSave.

Programmatically

The associated objects can also be queried and maintained via the Users & Groups API domain (backend access remains unaffected by this right).

Original text in the panel

„Allows admin to manage the registration whitelist.“
Source: rights panel in CAMPUS (original description, English) · category User.

Related

👉

Back to category User.

Chapitre 3 · Pour les admins · Droits · User

Registration Management

Permet de gérer la liste blanche d'inscription (domaines ou adresses e-mail autorisés).

Ce qu'il permet

Permet de gérer la liste blanche d'inscription (domaines ou adresses e-mail autorisés).

Comment l'activer

Concrètement
  1. Ouvrir l'utilisateur⚙ → User → Users overview → Edit.
  2. Rôle « Admin »Champ Role sur Admin → onglet Admin Settings.
  3. Section « Permissions »Rechercher la catégorie User.
  4. ActiverCocher la case Registration Management.
  5. EnregistrerSave.

Par programmation

Les objets associés peuvent aussi être consultés et gérés via le domaine d'API Utilisateurs et Groupes (l'accès au back-end reste indépendant de ce droit).

Texte original dans le panneau

« Allows admin to manage the registration whitelist. »
Source : panneau des droits dans CAMPUS (description originale, en anglais) · catégorie User.

Sur le même sujet

👉

Retour à la catégorie User.

Rozdział 3 · Dla adminów · Uprawnienia · User

Registration Management

Pozwala zarządzać białą listą rejestracji (dozwolone domeny lub adresy e-mail).

Co pozwala

Pozwala zarządzać białą listą rejestracji (dozwolone domeny lub adresy e-mail).

Jak je aktywujesz

Jak to zrobić konkretnie
  1. Otwórz użytkownika⚙ → User → Users overview → Edit.
  2. Rola „Admin"Pole Role na Admin → zakładka Admin Settings.
  3. Sekcja „Permissions"Odszukaj kategorię User.
  4. AktywujZaznacz pole Registration Management.
  5. ZapiszSave.

Programowo

Powiązane obiekty można również odczytywać i utrzymywać poprzez domenę API Użytkownicy i grupy (dostęp do backendu pozostaje nienaruszony tym uprawnieniem).

Tekst oryginalny w panelu

„Allows admin to manage the registration whitelist."
Źródło: panel uprawnień w CAMPUS (oryginalny opis, angielski) · Kategoria User.

Powiązane

👉

Powrót do kategorii User.

Capitolo 3 · Per gli admin · Diritti · User

Registration Management

Consente di gestire la whitelist di registrazione (domini e-mail ovvero indirizzi consentiti).

Cosa consente

Consente di gestire la whitelist di registrazione (domini e-mail ovvero indirizzi consentiti).

Come attivarlo

In pratica
  1. Aprire l'utente⚙ → User → Users overview → Edit.
  2. Ruolo „Admin"Campo Role su Admin → Tab Admin Settings.
  3. Sezione „Permissions"Individuare la categoria User.
  4. AttivareSpuntare la casella Registration Management.
  5. SalvareSave.

Programmaticamente

I relativi oggetti possono essere interrogati e gestiti anche tramite il dominio API Utenti e Gruppi (l'accesso al backend resta indipendente da questo diritto).

Testo originale nel pannello

„Allows admin to manage the registration whitelist."
Fonte: pannello dei diritti in CAMPUS (descrizione originale, inglese) · Categoria User.

Correlati

👉

Torna alla categoria User.

Hoofdstuk 3 · Voor Admins · Rechten · User

Registration Management

Staat het beheren toe van de registratie-whitelist (toegestane e-maildomeinen of -adressen).

Wat het toestaat

Staat het beheren toe van de registratie-whitelist (toegestane e-maildomeinen of -adressen).

Zo activeert u het

Zo werkt het concreet
  1. Gebruiker openen⚙ → User → Users overview → Edit.
  2. Rol „Admin“Veld Role op Admin → tab Admin Settings.
  3. Sectie „Permissions“Zoek de categorie User op.
  4. ActiverenVink het vakje Registration Management aan.
  5. OpslaanSave.

Programmatisch

De bijbehorende objecten laten zich ook via de API-domein Gebruikers & groepen opvragen en onderhouden (de backend-toegang blijft door dit recht onaangetast).

Originele tekst in het paneel

„Allows admin to manage the registration whitelist.“
Bron: rechtenpaneel in CAMPUS (originele beschrijving, Engels) · Categorie User.

Verwant

👉

Terug naar de Categorie User.

Capitolul 3 · Pentru admini · Drepturi · User

Registration Management

Permite gestionarea whitelist-ului de înregistrare (domenii respectiv adrese de e-mail permise).

Ce permite

Permite gestionarea whitelist-ului de înregistrare (domenii respectiv adrese de e-mail permise).

Cum îl activați

Cum se face concret
  1. Deschideți utilizatorul⚙ → User → Users overview → Edit.
  2. Rolul „Admin"Câmpul Role pe Admin → tabul Admin Settings.
  3. Secțiunea „Permissions"Căutați categoria User.
  4. ActivațiBifați căsuța Registration Management.
  5. SalvațiSave.

Programatic

Obiectele aferente pot fi interogate și întreținute și prin domeniul API Utilizatori & Grupuri (accesul la backend rămâne neafectat de acest drept).

Text original în panou

„Allows admin to manage the registration whitelist.“
Sursă: panoul de drepturi din CAMPUS (descriere originală, engleză) · Categoria User.

Înrudite

👉

Înapoi la Categoria User.

Κεφάλαιο 3 · Για Admins · Δικαιώματα · User

Registration Management

Επιτρέπει τη διαχείριση της whitelist εγγραφής (επιτρεπόμενοι τομείς ή διευθύνσεις email).

Τι επιτρέπει

Επιτρέπει τη διαχείριση της whitelist εγγραφής (επιτρεπόμενοι τομείς ή διευθύνσεις email).

Έτσι το ενεργοποιείτε

Έτσι γίνεται στην πράξη
  1. Άνοιγμα χρήστη⚙ → User → Users overview → Edit.
  2. Ρόλος „Admin“Πεδίο Role σε Admin → καρτέλα Admin Settings.
  3. Ενότητα „Permissions“Εντοπίστε την κατηγορία User.
  4. ΕνεργοποίησηΤσεκάρετε το κουτάκι Registration Management.
  5. ΑποθήκευσηSave.

Προγραμματιστικά

Τα σχετικά αντικείμενα μπορούν επίσης να αναζητηθούν και να συντηρηθούν μέσω του τομέα API Χρήστες & ομάδες (η πρόσβαση στο backend παραμένει ανεπηρέαστη από αυτό το δικαίωμα).

Πρωτότυπο κείμενο στο panel

„Allows admin to manage the registration whitelist.“
Πηγή: Panel δικαιωμάτων στο CAMPUS (πρωτότυπη περιγραφή, αγγλικά) · Κατηγορία User.

Σχετικά

👉

Επιστροφή στην κατηγορία User.

الفصل 3 · للمسؤولين · الصلاحيات · User

Registration Management

تتيح إدارة قائمة السماح للتسجيل (نطاقات أو عناوين البريد الإلكتروني المسموح بها).

ما تتيحه

تتيح إدارة قائمة السماح للتسجيل (نطاقات أو عناوين البريد الإلكتروني المسموح بها).

هكذا تفعّلها

التطبيق العملي
  1. فتح المستخدم⚙ ← User ← Users overview ← Edit.
  2. الدور «Admin»اضبط الحقل Role على Admin ← التبويب Admin Settings.
  3. قسم «Permissions»ابحث عن الفئة User.
  4. التفعيلحدِّد المربّع Registration Management.
  5. الحفظSave.

برمجياً

يمكن أيضاً استعلام الكائنات ذات الصلة وصيانتها عبر مجال API الخاص بالمستخدمين والمجموعات (يبقى وصول الواجهة الخلفية غير متأثّر بهذه الصلاحية).

النص الأصلي في اللوحة

„Allows admin to manage the registration whitelist.“
المصدر: لوحة الصلاحيات في CAMPUS (الوصف الأصلي، بالإنجليزية) · الفئة User.

ذات صلة

👉

العودة إلى الفئة User.

第 3 章 · 面向管理员 · 权限 · User

Registration Management

允许管理注册白名单(允许的电子邮件域或地址)。

它允许什么

允许管理注册白名单(允许的电子邮件域或地址)。

如何激活

具体操作
  1. 打开用户⚙ → User → Users overview → Edit。
  2. 角色"Admin"将 Role 字段设为 Admin → 选项卡 Admin Settings。
  3. "Permissions"区块找到 User 类别。
  4. 激活勾选 Registration Management 复选框。
  5. 保存Save。

以编程方式

相关对象也可通过 API 域 Nutzer 与 Gruppen 查询和维护(后端访问不受此权限影响)。

面板中的原文

„Allows admin to manage the registration whitelist.“
来源:CAMPUS 中的权限面板(原始描述,英文)· 类别 User。

相关内容

👉

返回 User 类别。